Custom Search

Proximates Table

Nutrients per 100 gm of food:

Sort by:

*****UnitgmKcalgmgmgmgmgm
SelectFoodWaterEnergyProteinFatCarbFiberSugar
Apple85.56052.0000.2600.17013.8102.40010.390
Banana74.91089.0001.0900.33022.8402.60012.230
Bean75.64091.0006.0300.29016.5506.9000.230
Beef (Roast)73.720115.00018.6203.6900.6400.0000.290
Beet87.58043.0001.6100.1709.5602.8006.760
Blueberry84.21057.0000.7400.33014.4902.4009.960
Bread - White36.420266.0008.8503.33049.4202.7005.670
Bread - Whole Wheat35.200267.00010.7203.24048.6804.0005.900
Broccoli89.30034.0002.8200.3706.6402.8001.700
Cabbage92.57023.0001.2700.0605.5101.9002.790
Cantaloup90.15034.0000.8400.1908.1600.9007.860
Carrot88.29041.0000.9300.2409.5802.8004.740
Cauliflower93.00023.0001.8400.4504.1102.3002.080
Cheese - Provolone40.950351.00025.58026.6202.1400.0000.560
Chicken60.140192.00032.8205.5400.4200.0000.000
Corn73.41096.0003.4101.50020.9802.4004.540
Cottage Cheese82.48072.00012.3901.0202.7200.0002.720
Cranberry87.13046.0000.3900.13012.2004.6004.040
Egg White87.57052.00010.9000.1700.7300.0000.710
Fish74.670109.00022.2301.6200.0000.0000.000
Garlic58.580149.0006.3600.50033.0602.1001.000
Ginger9.940335.0008.9804.24071.62014.1003.390
Milk 1%89.92042.0003.3700.9704.9900.0005.200
Mushroom91.08028.0002.1700.4705.2902.2002.340
Onion89.11040.0001.1000.1009.3401.7004.240
Orange86.75047.0000.9400.12011.7502.4009.350
Pea77.87084.0005.3600.22015.6305.5005.930
Pear83.96057.0000.3600.14015.2303.1009.750
Pineapple86.00050.0000.5400.12013.1201.4009.850
Potato79.34077.0002.0200.09017.4702.2000.780
Raisin15.430299.0003.0700.46079.1803.70059.190
Rice - Brown72.960112.0002.3200.83023.5101.8000.000
Rice - White68.610130.0002.3800.21028.5900.0000.000
Shrimp71.560119.00022.7801.7001.5200.0000.000
Spinach91.40023.0002.8600.3903.6302.2000.420
Strawberry90.95032.0000.6700.3007.6802.0004.890
Tofu84.55076.0008.0804.7801.8800.3000.000
Tomato94.52018.0000.8800.2003.8901.2002.630
Tortilla30.150310.0009.7609.76045.8909.8002.440
Watermelon91.45030.0000.6100.1507.5500.4006.200
Yogurt-Low Fat75.30099.0003.9801.15018.6400.00018.640


Custom Search

Disclaimer